Leaders


Please note: cutoff scores for the leaderboard shift automatically during the contest as protests are resolved. Additionally, only students who have given permission are listed, so some top scorers may not appear here. Please contact USAMTS with any questions.


Overall - Round 1 - Round 2
Overall
Overall: 50
Andrew Gu (9, CA)Andrew Lee (10, CT)
Gregory Li (10, AL)Jeffery Li (12, CA)
Rupert Li (11, OR)Kiran Linsuain (12, PA)
Benjamin Lou (10, CA)Holden Mui (10, IL)
Arjun Puri (11, TN)Maxwell Sun (9, NY)
Overall: 49
Serena An (10, SD)Ashton Keith (12, NY)
Zhening Li (10, CA)Jeffrey Liu (10, NC)
Jeffrey Lu (11, FL)Isabel McGuigan (10, IL)
Andrew Milas (11, IL)Eric Shen (8, CA)
Noah Walsh (10, OR)
Overall: 48
Alvin Chen (10, NC)Justin Chen (10, WA)
Sarah Fujimori (10, CA)Gopal Goel (10, OR)
Timothy Haynes (9, TX)Joehyun Kim (12, NJ)
Pranav Krishna (12, NJ)William Li (11, FL)
Jason Liu (11, NV)Richard Qi (10, NJ)
Timothy Qian (10, MD)Vishaal Ram (10, GA)
Nakul Shenoy (11, CA)Pranay Talla (11, NY)
Overall: 47
Todd Bichoupan (12, NY)Raymond Feng (9, CA)
Ram Goel (8, OR)Adrienne Ko (12, NY)
David Kogan (11, NY)William Li (10, NJ)
Benjamin Qi (12, NJ)Minkyu Son (11, NJ)
Overall: 46
Royy Boy Apple Short Long (10, CA)Adithya Balachandran (10, NJ)
XINYANG CHEN (9, TX)Anshul Guha (10, NJ)
Eric Oh (11, CA)Shreyas Ramamurthy (10, CA)
James Rayman (11, TX)William Wang (10, NJ)
Overall: 45
Arko Banerjee (9, TX)Brendan Biernacki (10, IL)
Kim Eppling (11, MA)Rhythm Garg (11, TX)
Alexandr Loenko (10, CA)Shree Mohan (12, TX)
Gregory Pylypovych (10, NJ)Niyanth Rao (10, CA)
Michael Schwartz (11, NY)Espen Slettnes (8, CA)
Andy Wang (11, NC)
Overall: 44
Shauna (Seo Yeong) Kwag (11, NJ)Thomas Lam (12, NY)
Joonsoo Lee (11, NJ)Brian Liu (10, NJ)
Bidipta Sarkar (11, CA)Rahul Thomas (10, CO)
Derek Zhu (11, MI)
Overall: 43
Adrian Calinescu (10, IL)Dev Chheda (10, NC)
Maxwell Jiang (11, TX)Jian Park (10, CA)
Sushanth Sathish Kumar (9, CA)Matias Shundi (11, NC)
Wayne Zhao (12, NJ)
Overall: 42
Daniel Carter (12, NC)Paul Hamrick (9, NC)
Maxwell Liu (11, CA)Adrian Thananopavarn (11, NC)
Grace Wang (8, PA)Geoffrey Wu (10, IL)
Andy Yang (11, GA)
Overall: 41
Bill Feng (11, CA)Sam Florin (10, CT)
Joseph Kalarickal (11, MA)Kishore Rajesh (10, AZ)
Camil Suciu (11, MI)Andrew Yuan (8, MD)
Albert Zhang (10, CA)
Overall: 40
Nicholai Dimov (11, NJ)Daniel Hong (10, WA)
Carl Schildkraut (12, WA)Abrar Sheikh (10, MD)
Albert Wang (9, FL)Jessica Wu (11, MD)
Kadin Zhang (11, CT)Rowechen Zhong (9, NY)
Overall: 39
Ethan Bogle (11, MN)Samuel Charney (9, MA)
Alexey Izmailov (11, AZ)Nico Madrid (11, CT)
Overall: 38
Alex Bean (11, NV)Ankit Bisain (10, CA)
Erik Brodsky (9, NY)Kevin Chen (11, NJ)
Jeewoo Lee (11, NY)Austen Mazenko (11, CO)
Eddie Qiao (8, CA)Aditi Talati (11, CA)
Daniel Xu (10, MI)
Round 1
Round 1: 25
Todd Bichoupan (12, NY)Brendan Biernacki (10, IL)
Daniel Carter (12, NC)Justin Chen (10, WA)
Dev Chheda (10, NC)Raymond Feng (9, CA)
Andrew Gu (9, CA)Ashton Keith (12, NY)
Andrew Lee (10, CT)Gregory Li (10, AL)
Jeffery Li (12, CA)Rupert Li (11, OR)
Zhening Li (10, CA)Kiran Linsuain (12, PA)
Alexandr Loenko (10, CA)Benjamin Lou (10, CA)
Jeffrey Lu (11, FL)Andrew Milas (11, IL)
Shree Mohan (12, TX)Holden Mui (10, IL)
Arjun Puri (11, TN)Benjamin Qi (12, NJ)
Michael Schwartz (11, NY)Maxwell Sun (9, NY)
Pranay Talla (11, NY)Brandon Wang (11, CA)
Round 1: 24
Serena An (10, SD)Ethan Bogle (11, MN)
Alvin Chen (10, NC)Kim Eppling (11, MA)
Rhythm Garg (11, TX)Thomas Lam (12, NY)
William Li (11, FL)William Li (10, NJ)
Jason Liu (11, NV)Jeffrey Liu (10, NC)
Isabel McGuigan (10, IL)Richard Qi (10, NJ)
Vishaal Ram (10, GA)Bidipta Sarkar (11, CA)
Eric Shen (8, CA)Camil Suciu (11, MI)
Adrian Thananopavarn (11, NC)Jackson Vandergriff (10, NC)
Noah Walsh (10, OR)Andy Wang (11, NC)
Ralph Wang (12, CA)William Wang (10, NJ)
Ethan Zahid (11, TX)Albert Zhang (10, CA)
Round 1: 23
Adithya Balachandran (10, NJ)Adrian Calinescu (10, IL)
Nicholai Dimov (11, NJ)Sarah Fujimori (10, CA)
Gopal Goel (10, OR)Timothy Haynes (9, TX)
Zander Hill (11, AZ)Alexey Izmailov (11, AZ)
Joehyun Kim (12, NJ)Adrienne Ko (12, NY)
David Kogan (11, NY)Pranav Krishna (12, NJ)
Jacob Levine (11, IL)Wentinn Liao (11, CA)
Andrei Mandelshtam (10, CA)Austen Mazenko (11, CO)
Eric Oh (11, CA)Gregory Pylypovych (10, NJ)
Timothy Qian (10, MD)Kishore Rajesh (10, AZ)
Aidan Reilly (12, FL)Nakul Shenoy (11, CA)
Matias Shundi (11, NC)Michael Vayninger (11, IL)
Andy Yang (11, GA)
Round 1: 22
Royy Boy Apple Short Long (10, CA)August Deer (8, CA)
Sam Florin (10, CT)Ram Goel (8, OR)
Anshul Guha (10, NJ)Daniel Hong (10, WA)
Walker Kroubalkian (12, AZ)Selena Li (12, TX)
Brian Liu (10, NJ)Maxwell Liu (11, CA)
David Mengel (10, IL)James Rayman (11, TX)
Abrar Sheikh (10, MD)Minkyu Son (11, NJ)
Stone Tao (12, CT)Rahul Thomas (10, CO)
Karthik Vedula (8, FL)Grace Wang (8, PA)
Sarah Xuan (8, WA)Wayne Zhao (12, NJ)
Derek Zhu (11, MI)
Round 1: 21
Arko Banerjee (9, TX)Andrew Bogdan (0, TX)
XINYANG CHEN (9, TX)Bill Feng (11, CA)
Paul Hamrick (9, NC)Aaron Lamoreaux (12, TX)
Samuel Padwa (11, NY)Shreyas Ramamurthy (10, CA)
Benjamin Shimabukuro (10, CA)Espen Slettnes (8, CA)
Mark Takken (9, NY)Jason Wang (10, MN)
Shaunak Warty (9, CA)Styopa Zharkov (11, KS)
Round 1: 20
Taiki Aiba (10, MA)Ankit Bisain (10, CA)
Kevin Chen (11, NJ)Henry Coyle (9, WI)
David Dai (9, CA)Joseph Kalarickal (11, MA)
Oscar Laird (11, CO)Amy Li (11, TX)
Victor Li (11, PA)Nico Madrid (11, CT)
Zach Marks (11, NJ)Nikhil Mudumbi (8, NJ)
Jian Park (10, CA)William Qin (10, NJ)
Niyanth Rao (10, CA)William Tao (10, CA)
Albert Wang (9, FL)Samuel Wang (8, VA)
Geoffrey Wu (10, IL)Jessica Wu (11, MD)
Zhenye Yang (11, PA)Andrew Yuan (8, MD)
Daniel Zhang (12, CA)
Round 2
Round 2: 25
Serena An (10, SD)XINYANG CHEN (9, TX)
Sarah Fujimori (10, CA)Gopal Goel (10, OR)
Ram Goel (8, OR)Andrew Gu (9, CA)
Timothy Haynes (9, TX)Joehyun Kim (12, NJ)
Pranav Krishna (12, NJ)Shauna (Seo Yeong) Kwag (11, NJ)
Andrew Lee (10, CT)Joonsoo Lee (11, NJ)
Gregory Li (10, AL)Jeffery Li (12, CA)
Rupert Li (11, OR)Kiran Linsuain (12, PA)
Jeffrey Liu (10, NC)Benjamin Lou (10, CA)
Isabel McGuigan (10, IL)Holden Mui (10, IL)
Arjun Puri (11, TN)Timothy Qian (10, MD)
Shreyas Ramamurthy (10, CA)Niyanth Rao (10, CA)
Carl Schildkraut (12, WA)Eric Shen (8, CA)
Nakul Shenoy (11, CA)Minkyu Son (11, NJ)
Maxwell Sun (9, NY)Noah Walsh (10, OR)
Yuqing Xu (12, UT)
Round 2: 24
Royy Boy Apple Short Long (10, CA)Arko Banerjee (9, TX)
Alvin Chen (10, NC)Anshul Guha (10, NJ)
Maxwell Jiang (11, TX)Ashton Keith (12, NY)
Adrienne Ko (12, NY)David Kogan (11, NY)
William Li (11, FL)Zhening Li (10, CA)
Jason Liu (11, NV)Jeffrey Lu (11, FL)
Andrew Milas (11, IL)Richard Qi (10, NJ)
Vishaal Ram (10, GA)James Rayman (11, TX)
Sushanth Sathish Kumar (9, CA)Espen Slettnes (8, CA)
Round 2: 23
Adithya Balachandran (10, NJ)Justin Chen (10, WA)
William Li (10, NJ)Eric Oh (11, CA)
Jian Park (10, CA)Pranay Talla (11, NY)
Daniel Xu (10, MI)Rowechen Zhong (9, NY)
Round 2: 22
Todd Bichoupan (12, NY)Raymond Feng (9, CA)
Brian Liu (10, NJ)Gregory Pylypovych (10, NJ)
Benjamin Qi (12, NJ)Rahul Thomas (10, CO)
William Wang (10, NJ)Geoffrey Wu (10, IL)
Derek Zhu (11, MI)
Round 2: 21
Kim Eppling (11, MA)Rhythm Garg (11, TX)
Paul Hamrick (9, NC)Joseph Kalarickal (11, MA)
Nelson Sun (11, WA)Andy Wang (11, NC)
Andrew Yuan (8, MD)Kadin Zhang (11, CT)
Alan Zhao (12, UT)Wayne Zhao (12, NJ)
Round 2: 20
Alex Bean (11, NV)Brendan Biernacki (10, IL)
Erik Brodsky (9, NY)Adrian Calinescu (10, IL)
Samuel Charney (9, MA)Jason Cheah (10, VA)
Derek Dong (10, VA)Bill Feng (11, CA)
Thomas Lam (12, NY)Maxwell Liu (11, CA)
Alexandr Loenko (10, CA)Jingchao Luo (9, CA)
Shree Mohan (12, TX)Kenji Nakagawa (10, NE)
Apoorva Panidapu (8, CA)Eddie Qiao (8, CA)
Bidipta Sarkar (11, CA)Michael Schwartz (11, NY)
Matias Shundi (11, NC)Albert Wang (9, FL)
Grace Wang (8, PA)Jessica Wu (11, MD)
Round 2: 19
Logan Bell (11, OH)Allen Du (10, NJ)
Sam Florin (10, CT)Jeewoo Lee (11, NY)
Megan Loh (11, CA)Nico Madrid (11, CT)
Matthew Shang (11, WA)Aditi Talati (11, CA)
Michael Wang (10, CA)Andy Yang (11, GA)
Anthony Zhan (10, NY)
Round 2: 18
Ankit Bisain (10, CA)Kevin Chen (11, NJ)
Dev Chheda (10, NC)Daniel Hong (10, WA)
Kishore Rajesh (10, AZ)Abrar Sheikh (10, MD)
Tristan Shin (12, CA)Adrian Thananopavarn (11, NC)
AKSHAR YECCHERLA (9, NC)Ethan Zhang (9, NY)
Round 2: 17
Maxim Arkhipov (11, NJ)Ruijia Cao (11, GA)
Daniel Carter (12, NC)Natalie Deering (8, CA)
Nicholai Dimov (11, NJ)Preston Fu (9, CA)
Jared Hughes (10, CA)Chinmay Krishna (10, KS)
Artyom Lisitsyn (12, CA)Zach Marks (11, NJ)
Atharv Sampath (9, CA)Nairit Sarkar (9, TX)
Camil Suciu (11, MI)Samuel Wang (8, VA)
Albert Zhang (10, CA)
© Copyright 2019 Art of Problem Solving Foundation. All Rights Reserved. • PrivacyContact Us